Results 2016/17
Event 22 - Tambourine Bay Reserve - 1/03/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill580100
Ondrej Pavlu580100
Paul Shoemark57098
James McQuillan56097
Steve Ryan56097
Tristan White55095
Andrew Brown54093
Joel Putnam50086
Sam Hill40069
Robert Herkes38066
Hugh Percival37064

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant480100
Julie Taylor41085
Alitia Dougall39081
Emma Gibbs37077

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60044.59100
Laurent Billot530 88
Andrew Graham520 87
Kar-Soon Lim520 87
Sandy Smith500 83
Mark Schaefer480 80
Tom Brennan470 78
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles460 77
Corey Spink450 75
David Kricker450 75
Stefan Kuehn450 75
Darren Slattery440 73
Phillip Smyth440 73
Brett Sewell430 72
Nick Eales420 70
Tim Giles420 70
Joshua Braidwood410 68
Andrew Dowley400 67
Greg Ockenden400 67
John O'Neill400 67
Jason Wiebe380 63
Dan Martin200 33

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler550100
Toni Bachvarova49089
Carolyn Haupt42076
Rachel Grindlay42076
Lisa Harvey-Smith41075
Emmanuelle Convert37067
Rochelle Cox33060
Kim Eales32058
Melanie Christie32058

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Hamish MackieCS100
Alan Garde540100
Andrew Smith53098
Anthony Petterson53098
David Stanley52096
Michael Ridley-Smith50093
Peter Annetts47087
Richard Morris47087
Simon Nash46085
Stuart Butler45083
Andrew Goddard44081
Fergus Dixon44081
Michael Free44081
Peter Hopper44081
Simon George42078
Wayne Pepper41076
Iain McKernan40074
Digby Pritchard39072
James Stuart39072
Jeremy Longworth39072
John Murray38070
Martin Smith38070
Brett Lovell37069
Chris Stevenson37069
David McGhee37069
Peter Erlandsen34063
Rob Truscott33061
Yianni Tzioumis31057
Stephen Vaughan30056
Gary Glover21039

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler490100
Alison Curtin43088
Joanna Parr41084
Linda Sesta41084
Sharon Lambert41084
Lara D'abreo39080
Carolyn Davies33067
Kylie Seary31063
Dianne Bergen29059
Elizabeth Bulman24049
Barbara Dawson19039

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mike Hotchkis520100
James Lithgow46088
John Brayan46088
Graeme Dawson45087
Bob Morgan43083
Graham Field43083
Andy Graham42081
Colin Burnett42081
Paul Prudhoe42081
Nicholas Swan41079
Peter Thomason39075
Jim Mackay38073
Larry Weiss38073
Mike Ward37071
Ross Emslie37071
Rod Eckels36069
Colin Currie35067
Julian Ledger35067
Johnny Petersen33063
Stephen Holloway33063
Michael Roylance32062

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner420100
Robin Cameron420100
Hilary Wood35083
Kerry Emslie34081
Lisa Lampe34081
Adrienne Kirby32076
Pauline Evans31074
Sue Froude29069
Barbara Chapman15036
Kristin Young15036

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson580100
Keelan Birch57098
Duncan Currie56097
Alastair George55095
Tom Gordon52090
Isaac Roberts30052
Hamish Longworth28048
Cameron Will26045
Liam O'Neill7012
Reily O'Neill7012

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George360100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill460100
Warwick Selby460100
Steve Flick45098
John Anderson41089
Roger Mail40087
Ted Woodley40087
Ross Barr38083
Ian Miller36078
Jim Merchant34074
Ross Catterall34074
Ron Junghans33072
Steve Dunlop33072
Ken Jacobson32070
Jim Forbes31067
Terry Murphy31067
David Stitt30065
Keith Goode30065
Tim Cox26057
Ernest Windschuttel24052
Ross Duker24052
Dennis Sparling23050

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson340100
Helen Murphy30088
Bryony Cox29085
Sue Thomson26076
Gwen Sewell13038

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)350100
Melvyn Cox (walking)33094
Robert Newman32091
Nick Dent (Walking)29083
Martin Cousins (Walking)28080

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)240100
Julie Cossell23096
Kathryn Cox22092
Stephanie Allen (Walking)18075
Barbara Junghans13054

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin350100
Malcolm Gledhill32091
Bruce Stanley27077
John Heffernan21060

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris220100