Results 2016/17
Event 21 - Macquarie Hospital - 22/02/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve RyanCS100
Ondrej Pavlu560100
Andrew Brown54096
Andrew Hill54096
James McQuillan52093
Tristan White50089
Paul Shoemark46082
Istvan Kertesz40071
Aaron Smith39070
Hugh Percival37066
Jack Lever34061
Robert Herkes34061
Christophe Capel32057

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant480100
Nicole Mealing43090
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz40083
Alitia Dougall36075
Silvia Teoh33069

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks550100
Tom Davies54098
Kar-Soon Lim53096
Matt Dowle48087
Laurent Billot47085
Tom Brennan46084
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles45082
Andrew Graham43078
Mark Schaefer42076
Sandy Smith42076
Phillip Smyth41075
Darren Slattery40073
Tim Giles40073
Brett Sewell39071
Andrew Dowley38069
Jason Wiebe38069
John O'Neill38069
Corey Spink37067
David Kricker37067
Nick Eales37067
Stefan Kuehn37067
Phil Coote36065
Greg Ockenden33060
Paul Rainbow32058
Mark Brindley31056
Richard Pattison509

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler520100
Rachel Grindlay42081
Mary Fien41079
Carolyn Haupt38073
Emmanuelle Convert37071
Lisa Harvey-Smith34065
Gillian Milne30058
Kerry Hooppell26050
Dan Dan11021

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour480100
Anthony Petterson46096
Ross Morrison46096
David Stanley45094
Graeme McLeod44092
Andrew Goddard43090
Brian Brannigan43090
Hamish Mackie42088
Jamie Kennedy42088
Fergus Dixon41085
Peter Annetts41085
John Bulman40083
Peter Hopper40083
Iain McKernan39081
Wayne Pepper39081
Chris Jones38079
Martin Smith38079
Simon George38079
Brett Lovell36075
Ian Clitheroe36075
Simon Nash36075
Chris Stevenson35073
Ian Jessup35073
David McGhee34071
Chris Arnison33069
Digby Pritchard33069
John Murray33069
Rob Truscott33069
Jeremy Longworth32067
Peter Erlandsen32067
James Stuart31065
Kim Welinski31065
Gary Glover25052
John Handley23048
Stephen Vaughan15031

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert390100
Lara D'abreo38097
Paula Shingler38097
Tania Kennedy35090
Linda Sesta34087
Joanna Parr33085
Margaret Jones33085
Airdrie Long30077
Amanda Mackie29074
Elizabeth Bulman25064
Kylie Seary21054
Barbara Dawson20051

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mike Hotchkis450100
John Brayan43096
James Lithgow42093
Melvyn Cox42093
Andy Graham39087
Bob Morgan39087
Martin Dearnley39087
Jim Mackay37082
Larry Weiss37082
Mike Ward37082
Paul Prudhoe37082
Rod Eckels37082
Tim Perry37082
Johnny Petersen36080
Graham Field35078
Julian Ledger34076
Michael Roylance33073
Martin Mansfield29064
Stephen Holloway29064
Peter Thomason27060
Nicholas Swan25056

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner380100
Robin Cameron37097
Kerry Emslie32084
Pauline Evans31082
Adrienne Kirby30079
Lisa Lampe29076
Sue Froude29076
Barbara Chapman17045

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson510100
Alastair George49096
Keelan Birch48094
Fergus Mackie40078
Clyde McGhee32063
Cameron Will17033
Shauna O'Grady17033
Manfred Besier16031
Nyxyn Mason16031
Oscar Leo16031
Sam Jones16031
Luke Hagarty12024
Aidan Petersen7014
William Green7014

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George330100
Tshinta Hopper27082
Hannah Ottewill17052
Nicola Stergio17052
Abby Ottewill12036
Rachel Miller12036
Cassie Hardy7021
Jessica Magson7021
Aimee Sabba5015
Isabella Lyons5015
Jordan Bassett-Smith5015
Lauren Bell309

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill450100
Steve Flick42093
Warwick Selby41091
Ross Barr38084
Roger Mail37082
Ted Woodley37082
John Anderson36080
Ron Junghans35078
Ian Miller33073
Jim Forbes31069
Ross Catterall30067
Steve Dunlop30067
John Giles28062
Terry Murphy28062
Ken Jacobson26058
James Wells25056
Tim Cox25056
Dennis Sparling23051
Graham Horrocks23051
David Dash21047
David Stitt21047
Ernest Windschuttel21047
Ross Duker17038

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson320100
Helen Murphy29091
Hester Slade25078
Mary Jane Mahony23072
Sue Thomson18056
Gwen Sewell16050
Marion Gledhill13041

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Povah (Walking)340100
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)33097
Martin Cousins (Walking)27079
Robert Newman24071

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Julie Cossell210100
Kathryn Cox210100
Lesley Cox20095
Jessica O'Flaherty14067
Stephanie Allen (Walking)00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin330100
Brian Cleland24073
Bruce Stanley24073
Malcolm Gledhill24073

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Beverley Johnson10048

Groups

NameScorePoints
Bramanda (Brad and Aamanda)300100