Results 2016/17
Event 20 - Pyrmont Point - 15/02/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Ondrej Pavlu60041.28100
Steve Ryan60041.5099
Bart Vonhoff60042.1698
James McQuillan570 88
Joel Putnam560 86
Felix Speith510 78
Robert Slater440 68
Chris Southwood420 65
Jack Lever390 60
Blake Henricks350 54
Hugh Percival290 45
Chris Wu270 41
Robert Herkes270 41

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing540100
Susen Losch52096
Lisa Grant50093
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47087
Helen Parker47087
Isabella Thomson43080
Catherine Murphy40074
Alitia Dougall38070
Leigh Stammers38070
Emma Gibbs37069
Ruth Goodwin36067
Ebony Bamford26048
Kyle MacIntyre23043

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Tom Davies580100
Glenn Horrocks57098
Richard Green57098
Laurent Billot54093
Kar-Soon Lim52090
Mark Schaefer52090
Owen Shepherd52090
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles51088
Phillip Smyth49084
Tom Brennan48083
Darren Slattery47081
Brett Sewell46079
Joshua Braidwood45078
Andrew Graham44076
Sandy Smith44076
Tim Butcher44076
Andrew Wands42072
Jason Wiebe42072
Mitchell Isaacs42072
David Kricker39067
Greg Ockenden38066
Mark Brindley38066
Dan Martin26045
Richard Pattison9016

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler550100
Carolyn Haupt46084
Belinda Kinneally45082
Rachel Grindlay41075
Lisa Harvey-Smith40073
Emmanuelle Convert39071
Dorota Asigno32058
Mary Botto32058
Melanie Christie32058
Heidi Van Schaik20036

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Tim Austin580100
Anthony Petterson56097
David Stanley52090
Alan Garde51088
Andrew Goddard51088
Peter Annetts51088
Peter Hopper51088
Richard Mountstephens51088
David Bray50086
Jamie Kennedy49084
Fergus Dixon48083
Ian Jones47081
Ross Morrison47081
John Bulman46079
Michael Free46079
Wayne Pepper45078
Brian Brannigan44076
Grant Billen44076
Ian Jessup44076
Stuart Butler44076
David McGhee43074
Digby Pritchard42072
Martin Smith42072
Simon Nash42072
Tony Hill42072
Rob Truscott41071
Jeremy Longworth39067
John Murray39067
Iain McKernan36062
Marco Sievi35060
Chris Stevenson34059
Peter Erlandsen34059
James Stuart32055
Stephen Vaughan30052
Gary Glover25043

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler510100
Sharon Lambert46090
Lara D'abreo44086
Linda Sesta42082
Airdrie Long40078
Tania Kennedy40078
Amanda Mackie37073
Carolyn Davies37073
Margaret Jones34067
Dianne Bergen32063
Elizabeth Bulman29057
Sonja Therese24047
Barbara Dawson23045
Philippa Pawlyk22043
Myf Pennells18035
Louise Brooks13025

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Graham490100
Matt Peters490100
Colin Burnett48098
Larry Weiss46094
Bob Morgan43088
John Brayan42086
Johnny Petersen42086
James Lithgow40082
Mike Ward40082
Rod Eckels40082
Ian Cameron37076
Julian Ledger37076
Rodney Parkin36073
Peter Thomason35071
Martin Mansfield30061
Michael Durrant22045

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner480100
Lisa Lampe38079
Pauline Evans38079
Stacey Bryce38079
Kerry Emslie36075
Sue Froude36075
Adrienne Kirby34071
Kristin Young22046

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Aidan Dawson60044.58100
Toby Wilson590 98
Alastair George580 97
Clyde McGhee420 70
Jeremy Butler350 58
Cameron Will320 53
Nathan Butler280 47
Angus Van Schaik190 32

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie430100
Tshinta Hopper430100
Sophie Jones35081
Larissa Navakas-Pettersen24056

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross BarrCS100
Steve Flick480100
Warwick Selby480100
Graeme Hill47098
Roger Mail41085
Ian Miller40083
Ted Woodley40083
Ken Jacobson36075
Ron Junghans35073
Ernest Windschuttel34071
John Giles34071
Keith Goode33069
Terry Bluett33069
Jim Forbes31065
Ross Catterall29060
Tim Cox29060
Graham Horrocks24050
Ross Duker21044
Dave Lotty20042

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson330100
Bryony Cox31094
Sue Thomson30091
Marion Gledhill15045
Cheryl Bluett8024

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Povah (Walking)410100
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)40098
Melvyn Cox (walking)39095
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)37090
Martin Cousins (Walking)32078
Robert Newman29071
Terry Carson13032

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)340100
Kathryn Cox25074
Julie Cossell24071
Helen Smith (Walking)23068
Kit Wong23068
Irene Carson (Walking)19056

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin370100
Bruce Stanley32086
Malcolm Gledhill29078
Lloyd Gledhill27073

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Wendy Hopper130100
Beverley Johnson8062

Groups

NameScorePoints
Elise Laura & Alex270100
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran24089
Cath Clark & Kevin Houlihan20074
Jess Rannard & Lara Winter19070
Peter Geelan-Small18067
Barbara & Helen16059