Results 2016/17
Event 19 - Fireclay Gully - 8/02/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill580100
Steve Ryan580100
Felix Speith52090
James McQuillan52090
Tristan White52090
Joel Putnam50086
Hugh Percival39067
Jack Lever34059

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant530100
Nicole Mealing50094
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz48091
Helen Parker44083
Susen Losch39074
Alitia Dougall35066

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Renwick560100
Tom Davies560100
Glenn Horrocks55098
Kar-Soon Lim54096
Anthony Dowle53095
Matt Dowle53095
Mark Schaefer50089
Andrew Graham49088
Gregory Dominish48086
Laurent Billot48086
Phillip Smyth48086
Tim Butcher47084
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles46082
Darren Slattery45080
Brett Sewell44079
David Kricker43077
Nick Eales40071
Paul Rainbow39070
Colin Whitehead37066
Greg Ockenden37066
Jason Wiebe37066
Andrew Dowley30054
Dan Martin10018

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova470100
Mary Fien44094
Rachel Grindlay43091
Emmanuelle Convert36077
Lisa Harvey-Smith35074
Kim Eales32068
Amy Evans31066
Elizabeth Ruff17036

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour540100
Andrew Smith52096
Graeme McLeod52096
Anthony Petterson51094
David Stanley49091
Michael Free49091
Hamish Mackie48089
Peter Annetts48089
Andrew Goddard47087
Peter Hopper47087
Fergus Dixon45083
Ian Clitheroe45083
Stuart Butler45083
Brian Brannigan44081
Digby Pritchard43080
Jamie Kennedy43080
Tony Hill43080
John Bulman41076
Simon Nash41076
Wayne Pepper40074
Ian Jessup37069
Paul Every37069
Chris Stevenson36067
Nick Wilkinson36067
David McGhee35065
Marco Sievi35065
Peter Erlandsen35065
James Stuart34063
Stephen Vaughan24044
Gary Glover10019
Pete Day9017

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert410100
Tania Kennedy39095
Lara D'abreo36088
Jo Parr33080
Amanda Mackie32078
Airdrie Long30073
Dianne Bergen28068
Elizabeth Bulman27066
Sonja Therese00

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox490100
Graham Field46094
Andy Graham44090
John Brayan44090
Colin Burnett43088
Larry Weiss39080
Martin Mansfield39080
Bob Morgan37076
David Noble37076
Martin Slade37076
Peter Thomason35071
Michael Roylance34069
Rod Eckels34069
Johnny Petersen33067
Colin Currie32065
Stephen Holloway28057

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner420100
Lisa Lampe37088
Adrienne Kirby30071
Pauline Evans30071
Kerry Emslie28067
Sue Froude28067
Kristin Young12029

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George540100
Toby Wilson540100
Duncan Currie52096
Fergus Mackie49091
Simen Andersen Oeie44081
Clyde McGhee39072
Nathan Butler31057
Cameron Will18033
Dean Gregory17031
Hugo McCahon-Boersma00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie470100
Tshinta Hopper39083
Abigail McGhee10021

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Terry BluettCS100
Graeme Hill460100
Steve Flick43093
Warwick Selby41089
Jim Merchant40087
John Anderson39085
Ross Barr39085
Ted Woodley37080
Ian Miller36078
Roger Mail34074
Ron Junghans34074
Ken Jacobson33072
Steve Dunlop30065
John Giles28061
Keith Goode27059
Tim Cox27059
James Wells25054
Ernest Windschuttel24052
Jim Forbes23050
Ross Duker21046
Dave Lotty20043
Graham Horrocks13028

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson320100
Mary Jane Mahony26081
Bryony Cox25078
Sue Thomson25078
Hester Slade21066
Gwen Sewell17053
Cheryl Bluett309

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Povah (Walking)370100
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)35095
Mike Hooppell26070
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)25068
Ruairidh MacDonald (Walking)23062
Martin Cousins (Walking)21057

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)340100
Michelle Povah25074

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin330100
Bruce Stanley31094
Lloyd Gledhill31094
Brian Cleland29088
Malcolm Gledhill26079

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris230100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Sam and Kirrilee360100
Mark and Paula Shingler22061