Results 2016/17
Event 18 - Flat Rock Drive - 1/02/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Hill60031.38100
Andrew Brown60033.3994
Istvan Kertesz60043.5572
Steve Ryan60043.44100
James McQuillan560 91
Tristan White540 87
Michael Weiner510 83
Paul Shoemark500 81
Joel Putnam460 75
Kevin O'Brien460 75
Jake Robertson390 63
Robert Herkes380 62
Jack Lever360 58
Hugh Percival340 55
Murray Pinnock300 49
Clinton Lucas240 39

Open Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Lisa Grant60041.56100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz60044.0495
Alitia Dougall60053.1879
Nicole Mealing450 100
Catherine Murphy370 82
Clare Murphy370 82
Ciara Smart360 80
Isabella Thomson360 80
Rachael Noble360 80
Julie Taylor330 73
Amy Barnes290 64
Belinda Morante270 60

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles60041.36100
Laurent Billot60043.4195
Peter Fozo60043.4695
Darren Slattery60054.2077
Glenn Horrocks580 100
Richard Green560 97
Tom Davies530 91
Matt Dowle510 88
Anthony Dowle470 81
Mark Schaefer460 79
Andrew Graham450 78
Kar-Soon Lim450 78
Tim Butcher450 78
Phillip Smyth440 76
Sandy Smith440 76
Brett Sewell420 72
Ken Schaefer420 72
Nick Eales420 72
Andrew Dowley410 71
Greg Dominish410 71
John O'Neill410 71
Corey Spink360 62
Greg Ockenden330 57
Paul Rainbow320 55
Colin Whitehead310 53
Andrew Mross300 52
David Kricker300 52
Andrew Wands270 47

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova430100
Rachel Grindlay42098
Belinda Kinneally41095
Mary Fien40093
Rochelle Cox36084
Kim Eales33077
Mary Botto29067
Amy Evans28065
Saacha Donaldson26060

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Greg Barbour60037.01100
Anthony Petterson60041.5488
Andrew Smith60042.3487
Tony Hill60046.2580
Andrew Goddard60052.3370
Ross Morrison520 100
Graeme McLeod500 96
Michael Free500 96
David Stanley490 94
Michael Ridley-Smith490 94
Hamish Mackie470 90
Jamie Kennedy470 90
Martin Cousins470 90
Peter Annetts450 87
David Bray440 85
Stuart Butler440 85
Ian Jessup420 81
John Bulman420 81
Iain McKernan410 79
Peter Day410 79
Peter Erlandsen400 77
Peter Hopper390 75
Wayne Pepper390 75
Ian Clitheroe380 73
Simon Nash380 73
Marco Sievi370 71
Digby Pritchard360 69
James Stuart350 67
Jason Beddow350 67
Brian Brannigan340 65
Andrew MacDonald330 63
Chris Arnison310 60
Rob Truscott260 50
Stephen Vaughan250 48
Alan Gibson230 44
Gary Glover200 38

Veteran Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Paula Shingler60040.59100
Linda Sesta460 100
Airdrie Long420 91
Sharon Lambert420 91
Carolyn Davies340 74
Amanda Mackie330 72
Tania Kennedy320 70
Dianne Bergen260 57
Andrea Verlander240 52
Karen Langan230 50
Elizabeth Bulman210 46
Sonja Therese120 26

Super Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Dan RedfernCS 100
John Brayan60046.10100
David Noble60051.1690
Colin Burnett60051.4589
Peter Thomason60061.5175
Stuart McWilliam60067.5868
Mike Hotchkis480 100
Andy Graham470 98
Mike Ward420 88
Martin Dearnley410 85
Martin Slade410 85
Rod Eckels410 85
Johnny Petersen370 77
Mark Robinson370 77
James Lithgow360 75
Michael Roylance340 71
Graham Field320 67
Ian Cameron320 67
Larry Weiss310 65
Jim Mackay300 63
Martin Mansfield290 60
Nicholas Swan220 46
Bob Morgan0 0

Super Veteran Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Karin Hefftner60052.33100
Stacey Bryce350 100
Lisa Lampe320 91
Pauline Evans300 86
Sue Froude260 74
Kerry Emslie250 71
Adrienne Kirby160 46

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Toby Wilson60032.05100
Aidan Dawson60034.1594
Ewan Shingler60036.4187
Duncan Currie560 100
Alastair George500 89
Jeremy Butler360 64
Nathan Butler260 46
Cameron Will140 25
James Langan140 25

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie430100
Tshinta Hopper42098
Rebecca George37086
Ellen Currie32074
Larissa Navakas-Pettersen24056

Legends Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Ron Junghans60065.13100
Warwick Selby450 100
Gordon Wilson420 93
Steve Flick420 93
Graeme Hill410 91
John Anderson390 87
Roger Mail390 87
Ted Woodley360 80
Jim Forbes350 78
Ken Jacobson350 78
David Stitt300 67
Terry Bluett300 67
John Giles290 64
Keith Goode290 64
Ross Catterall270 60
Ernest Windschuttel250 56
Tim Cox240 53
Graham Horrocks230 51
Dennis Sparling220 49
James Wells220 49
Ross Duker110 24

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson280100
Margaret Waugh26093
Bryony Cox25089
Hester Slade23082
Margaret Duguid22079
Mary Jane Mahony17061
Gwen Sewell12043
Sue Thomson11039
Marion Gledhill00

Walking Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)60056.31100
Melvyn Cox (walking)380 100
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)370 97
Andy Povah (Walking)340 89
Robert Newman280 74
Mike Hooppell260 68
Ruairidh MacDonald (Walking)250 66

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)300100
Michelle Povah26087
Helen Smith (Walking)25083
Julie Cossell11037
Barbara Dawson (Walking)10033
Gail Barr (Walking)00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill330100
Ted Mulherin330100
Brian Cleland26079
Lloyd Gledhill25076
John Heffernan19058

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris220100
Beverley Johnson00

Groups

NameScorePoints
Sam Hill & Kirrilee Russell370100
Julia Sasha & Morgan Dance25068
Sarah & Mark Ransom20054
Jessie Rannard & Lara Winten18049
McMahon group11030