Results 2016/17
Event 15 - Baden Powell - 11/01/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill500100
Steve Ryan49098
James McQuillan44088
Istvan Kertesz40080
Andrew Brown37074
Joel Putnam36072
Hugh Percival27054

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz370100
Lisa Grant25068

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Brett SewellCS100
Tom Davies490100
Laurent Billot40082
Matt Dowle40082
Mark Schaefer38078
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles38078
Glenn Horrocks36073
Owen Shepherd36073
Peter Fozo35071
Kar-Soon Lim34069
Andrew Dowley31063
Jason Wiebe26053
Tim Butcher23047
Phillip Smyth22045
Corey Spink21043

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler480100
Toni Bachvarova36075
Emmanuelle Convert29060
Rachel Grindlay29060

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith440100
David Stanley41093
Graeme McLeod41093
Peter Hopper41093
Simon George39089
Tim Rogers39089
Anthony Petterson38086
Michael Ridley-Smith38086
Peter Annetts35080
Fergus Dixon34077
Hamish Mackie33075
Ian Clitheroe33075
Martin Cousins33075
Andrew Goddard32073
Chris Arnison32073
Jamie Kennedy32073
Simon Nash27061
John Bulman24055
Michael Free23052
David McGhee22050
John Murray22050
Alan Gibson21048
James Stuart18041
Brian Brannigan15034
Digby Pritchard15034
Stephen Vaughan13030
Richard Morris7016

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Cath Chalmers330100
Sharon Lambert32097
Tania Kennedy23070
Amanda Mackie21064
Caroline Rogers17052
Elizabeth Bulman12036
Dianne Bergen10030

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mike Hotchkis430100
Melvyn Cox37086
Andy Graham35081
Graham Field34079
Eoin Rothery33077
Larry Weiss33077
Julian Ledger31072
Colin Burnett30070
Rod Eckels28065
Jim Mackay23053
Johnny Petersen20047
Colin Currie18042
Bob Morgan16037
Martin Dearnley15035
Peter Thomason15035
Mike Ward11026
Stephen Holloway7016

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner330100
Lisa Lampe20061
Sue Froude15045
Irene Carson8024
Ann Hill6018

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie390100
Clyde McGhee28072
Finn Mackay13033

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie330100
Tshinta Hopper23070

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson310100
Graeme Hill310100
Ron Junghans310100
Ted Woodley310100
Warwick Selby29094
Jim Merchant25081
Ken Jacobson22071
John Giles20065
Dave Lotty18058
Keith Goode15048
Roger Mail12039
Ross Catterall9029
Ross Duker5016
Ernest Windschuttel00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Cheryl Bluett50100
Gwen Sewell3060
Marion Gledhill00
R T Carson00

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
David Noble (walking)240100
Robert Newman22092

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)270100
Barbara Junghans5019

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Lloyd Gledhill180100
Malcolm Gledhill15083
Bruce Stanley14078

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris120100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Vanessa Cullen and Jason Keane20100