Results 2016/17
Event 14 - Cowells Lane - 4/01/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60042.39100
Andrew Hill60044.3496
James McQuillan590 93
Atte Lahtinen540 85
Stephen Cossell510 81
Istvan Kertesz490 77
Joel Putnam480 76
Hugh Percival380 60
Marc Flint370 58
Myall Quint360 57

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant520100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47090
Helen Parker44085
Silvia Teoh35067

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James Southwell560100
Kar-Soon Lim52093
Laurent Billot52093
Mark Schaefer52093
Anthony Dowle51091
Matt Dowle51091
Ken Schaefer48086
Phillip Smyth48086
Stuart Deane47084
Brett Sewell46082
Owen Shepherd46082
Peter Fozo45080
Sandy Smith45080
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles45080
Nick Eales44079
Corey Spink43077
Jason Wiebe43077
Joshua Braidwood43077
Tim Giles43077
Keith Povah42075
Dan Smith40071
Istuan Grubits39070

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler530100
Belinda Kinneally49092
Toni Bachvarova48091
Rochelle Cox46087
Carolyn Haupt43081
Emmanuelle Convert41077
Lisa Harvey-Smiths40075
Saacha Donaldson36068
Kim Eales30057
Avril Taing21040
Heidi Van Schaik18034

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris580100
Andrew Smith53091
Anthony Petterson53091
Greg Barbour52090
Martin Cousins51088
Tim Rogers51088
David Stanley49084
Peter Annetts49084
Ian Clitheroe47081
Ross Morrison47081
Andrew Goddard46079
Brian Brannigan46079
Michael Free46079
Chris Arnison45078
Fergus Dixon45078
Simon George45078
Jamie Kennedy44076
John Bulman44076
Simon Nash44076
Digby Pritchard43074
Martin Smith43074
David McGhee42072
Alan Gibson40069
Ian Jessup40069
Peter Day40069
Wayne Pepper40069
Stuart Butler39067
Rob Truscott38066
Phillip Harding35060
James Stuart34059

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Cath Chalmers450100
Lara D'abreo42093
Amanda Mackie41091
Jill Woodruff39087
Joanna Parr39087
Linda Sesta38084
Tania Kennedy38084
Karen Langan35078
Elizabeth Bulman33073
Kylie Seary33073
Caroline Rogers31069
Stephanie Nicholls29064
Dianne Bergen25056
Melaney Christi25056

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox530100
Andy Graham49092
Colin Burnett48091
John Brayan48091
Eoin Rothery47089
Martin Dearnley47089
Bob Morgan45085
Matt Peters45085
Peter Birch45085
Graham Field44083
David Noble43081
Jim Mackay43081
Larry Weiss42079
Mike Ward41077
Colin Currie40075
Rodney Parkin39074
Johnny Petersen38072
Ross Emslie38072
Martin Mansfield36068
Martin Slade36068
Michael Roylance34064
Garry Williams31058
Nick Swan31058
Stephen Blanks31058
Phil Gothard22042
Rosco Kleem11021

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner440100
Lisa Lampe38086
Robin Cameron38086
Sue Froude37084
Kerry Emslie35080
Pauline Evans33075
Stacey Bryce32073
Adrienne Kirby30068

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch570100
Duncan Currie54095
Jeremy Butler40070
Riley Granger40070
Clyde McGhee38067
Declan Taing18032
Lochlan Taing18032
Angus Van Schaik15026
James Langan12021
Curtis Pepper7012
Jack Lynch204

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie480100
Rebecca George41085
Ellen Currie40083
Julia and Louise Barbour37077
Stephanie Chan24050
J & R Wedgewood-Openheim21044
Alyssa Emanato18038
Rachel Lynch16033
Lucy Catterall7015

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve DunlopCS100
Warwick Selby500100
Graeme Hill49098
Roger Mail45090
Jim Merchant43086
John Anderson43086
Ross Barr42084
Gordon Wilson41082
Ted Woodley40080
Keith Goode38076
Ron Junghans38076
Ross Catterall38076
Ian Miller35070
David Dash32064
John Giles32064
Ross Duker32064
Ken Jacobson30060
Jim Forbes29058
Ernest Windschuttel28056
Dennis Sparling27054
Terry Murphy27054
James Wells21042
Trevor Walter Carr00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson400100
Bryony Cox33083
Helen Murphy33083
Margaret Waugh27068
Sue Thomson27068
Marion Gledhill25063
Gwen Sewell23058
Mary Jane Mahony23058

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)380100
Andy Povah (Walking)33087
Henry Foster31082
Robert Newman27071

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)350100
Helen Smith (Walking)32091
Monica Brockmyre (Walking)27077
Julie Cossell24069
Barbara Junghans9026

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill380100
Heiko Schaefer37097
Lloyd Gledhill37097
Ted Mulherin34089
Brian Cleland32084
Andrew Vesey-Wells23061
Barry Cole18047

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris240100
Beverley Johnson6025

Groups

NameScorePoints
Kathryn Cox & Diane Cowin250100
Bramanda24096
D J Gardener & V,Ali24096
Barbara Chapman group21084
Ellie + Lachie Giles7028
J & L Barbour00