Results 2016/17
Event 12 - Chinaman's Beach - 21/12/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60040.42100
Andrew Hill60043.1394
Ondrej Pavlu570 86
Atte Lahtinen550 83
Ruairidh MacDonald510 77
Joel Putnam500 75
Istvan Kertesz490 74
Sam Hill390 59
Hugh Percival360 54
Jack Lever320 48

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz520100
Lisa Grant50096
Helen Parker42081
Clare Murphy37071
Amy Barnes35067
Emma Gibbs35067
Jaclyn Fletcher33063
Alitia Dougall32062
Therese Mairmper30058

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60042.31100
Richard Green590 93
Andrew Renwick560 88
Tom Davies560 88
Kar-Soon Lim550 87
Andrew Graham520 82
Anthony Dowle520 82
Matt Dowle520 82
James Southwell510 80
Owen Shepherd500 79
Darren Slattery480 76
Laurent Billot480 76
Greg Dominish470 74
Stefan Kuehn460 72
Brett Sewell450 71
Dan Smith440 69
Tim Butcher440 69
Stuart Deane430 68
Nick Eales420 66
Peter Fozo410 65
Phillip Smyth410 65
Corey Spink370 58
Neil Roxborough350 55
Dan Martin330 52
Greg Ockenden320 50
Eric Lefebvre170 27

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler540100
Toni Bachvarova47087
Rochelle Cox45083
Carolyn Haupt42078
Saacha Donaldson37069
Kim Eales36067
Amy Evans34063
Fiona Willington28052

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris560100
Ross Morrison560100
David Stanley53095
Martin Cousins53095
Michael Ridley-Smith53095
Graeme McLeod51091
Peter Annetts51091
Peter Hopper48086
Simon George47084
Blair Trewin44079
Wayne Pepper44079
John Bulman43077
Brian Brannigan42075
Ian Jessup42075
Jamie Kennedy42075
Simon Nash41073
David McGhee40071
Iain McKernan40071
Andrew Goddard38068
Stuart Butler38068
James Stuart37066
Rob Truscott36064
Digby Pritchard35063

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler470100
Lara D'abreo36077
Airdrie Long35074
Carolyn Davies35074
Amanda Mackie34072
Sharon Lambert34072
Dianne Bergen33070
Linda Sesta33070
Tania Kennedy32068
Elizabeth Bulman26055
Jan Seeho25053
Linda Parker25053
Steph Nicholls22047

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Graham500100
John Brayan49098
Colin Burnett47094
Graham Field45090
Larry Weiss44088
Jim Mackay43086
Martin Dearnley41082
Mike Ward40080
Ross Emslie40080
Rodney Parkin38076
Rod Eckels35070
Nicholas Swan34068
Peter Thomason34068
Johnny Petersen32064
Stephen Holloway31062
Martin Mansfield30060
Garry Williams29058
Michael Roylance29058
Bob Morgan27054

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner410100
Julia Prudhoe35085
Kerry Emslie32078
Pauline Evans32078
Sue Froude32078
Adrienne Kirby29071
Stacey Bryce27066
Kristin Young13032

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson570100
Jeremy Butler40070
Clyde McGhee39068
J McNaught37065
Jamie Stoddart35061
Willington group28049
Nathan Butler26046
Cameron Will24042
Hugo Willington16028

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper430100
Lucy Mackie39091
Michelle Chen31072

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill490100
Warwick Selby48098
Gordon Wilson43088
Jim Merchant39080
Ian Miller37076
Steve Dunlop37076
Ron Junghans34069
John Giles33067
Keith Goode33067
Ken Jacobson33067
Jim Forbes32065
Ross Catterall31063
Ernest Windschuttel28057
Tim Cox28057
Ross Duker27055
Graham Horrocks25051
Terry Murphy20041

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson340100
Margaret Waugh33097
Helen Murphy31091
Bryony Cox30088
Mary Jane Mahony25074
Sue Thomson22065
Gwen Sewell14041

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)390100
Melvyn Cox (walking)38097
Ross Barr (walking)34087
David Noble (walking)33085
Henry Foster33085
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)32082
Mike Hooppell22056
Terry Carson15038

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)CS100
Michelle Povah320100
Helen Smith (Walking)26081
Ainslie Cummins (Walking)23072
Julie Cossell23072
Monica Brockmyre (Walking)22069
Jennifer ??19059
Irene Carson (Walking)17053
Barbara Junghans13041
Helen Titmuss12038

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer400100
Lloyd Gledhill34085
Malcolm Gledhill33083
Brian Cleland29073

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Huw Sam Stodart Group400100
Julia and Louis Barbour37093
Brad Ryan33083
Tara Parfan19048
Abigail and Lorna McGhee17043
McMahon group7018