Results 2016/17
Event 10 - Hunts Creek - 7/12/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60044.09100
Andrew Hill590 96
James McQuillan590 96
Ondrej Pavlu590 96
Atte Lahtinen550 90
Simon Louis530 87
Istvan Kertesz500 82
Ruairidh MacDonald460 75
Jack Lever320 52
Kieran Harrison280 46

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing500100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz48096
Emma Gibbs40080
Trudy Krajenbrink40080
Silvia Teoh39078
Amy Harmer36072
Alitia Dougall35070
Rachel Morrison33066
Jaclyn Fletcher30060

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60044.15100
Darren Slattery490 80
Laurent Billot480 79
Richard Pattison480 79
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles480 79
Mark Schaefer470 77
Andrew Graham450 74
Dan Smith440 72
Jason Wiebe390 64
Tim Butcher390 64
Brett Sewell380 62
Corey Spink360 59
Nick Eales350 57
Peter de Lissa340 56
Paul Rainbow330 54

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Rochelle Cox41082
Emmanuelle Convert37074
Lisa Linssen37074
Mary Botto33066
Kim Eales28056

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris560100
Andrew Smith53095
Martin Cousins51091
Andy Simpson47084
Peter Annetts47084
Peter Le Carpentier47084
Nick Wilkinson45080
Michael Free44079
Simon Nash44079
Chris Arnison43077
David McGhee43077
Jamie Kennedy43077
Stuart Butler43077
Ian Clitheroe41073
John Murray40071
Ian Jessup39070
Brett Lovell37066
Digby Pritchard37066
Gary Farebrother36064
Pete Day35063
James Stuart31055
Stephen Vaughan25045

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler420100
Lara D'abreo38090
Amanda Mackie35083
Dianne Bergen32076
Kylie Seary28067
Barbara Dawson25060

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox520100
Andy Graham47090
Eoin Rothery46088
James Lithgow45087
Graham Field43083
John Brayan43083
Martin Dearnley43083
Martin Slade41079
Ian Cameron39075
Larry Weiss38073
Martin Mansfield38073
Oystein Nytro38073
Jim Mackay37071
Johnny Petersen36069
Peter Thomason34065
Colin Currie33063
Garry Williams32062
Michael Roylance31060
Stephen Holloway31060
Andrew Lumsden408

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner420100
Robin Cameron41098
Adrienne Kirby33079
Sue Froude33079
Debbie Byers31074

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Aidan Dawson540100
Duncan Currie53098
Clyde McGhee43080
Jeremy Butler36067
Nathan Butler28052
Finn Mackay26048
Cameron Will7013

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie370100
Louise and Julia Barbour34092

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill480100
Warwick Selby45094
Steve Flick44092
Gordon Wilson43090
Jim Merchant43090
John Le Carpentier42088
Ted Woodley40083
Roger Mail39081
Ian Miller35073
John Giles34071
Steve Dunlop34071
David Dash30063
Ross Catterall30063
Dave Lotty28058
Ernest Windschuttel28058
Jim Forbes28058
Ken Jacobson28058
Tim Cox28058
Ross Duker26054
Dennis Sparling24050
Graham Horrocks23048
Terry Murphy23048
Keith Goode22046
Eric Smith21044

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Murphy310100
Carol Jacobson30097
Bryony Cox28090
Sue Thomson27087
Mary Jane Mahony24077
Gwen Sewell21068
Margaret Waugh17055
Marion Gledhill14045

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)CS100
David Noble (walking)340100
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)30088
Robert Newman29085
Henry Foster27079

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova (Walking)370100
Jessica O'Flaherty21057
Lesley Cox16043
Barbara Junghans14038

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Cleland300100
Bruce Stanley300100
Malcolm Gledhill26087
Heiko Schaefer23077

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Paul and Josiah Shoemark390100
Jennifer and Scott35090
Brad and Amanda29074
Alyssa and Brigitta19049
Katie Loh10026