Results 2016/17
Event 8 - Cup & Saucer - 23/11/2016
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Ondrej Pavlu60038.34100
Steve Ryan60038.5499
Andrew Brown60039.0299
Andrew Hill60040.2495
Bart Vonhoff60042.5790
Paul Shoemark580 83
Michael Weiner540 77
Zac Sweeney540 77
Joel Putnam510 73
Istvan Kertesz480 69
Andrew Hone470 67
Atte Lahtinen460 66
Jake Robertson460 66
Kieran Harrison350 50
Hugh Percival330 47

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing550100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz46084
Clare Murphy45082
Michelle Hone45082
Catherine Murphy43078
Emma Gibbs38069

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60041.28100
Phil Whitten60043.3995
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles560 86
Owen Shepherd540 83
Andrew Graham530 81
Richard Pattison510 78
Andrew Dowley500 77
Phillip Ryan500 77
Mitchell Isaacs480 74
Brett Sewell470 72
Stefan Kuehn470 72
Istuan Grubits460 71
Phillip Smyth420 65
Corey Spink410 63
Andreas Mross320 49

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler590100
Toni Bachvarova53090
Belinda Kinneally47080
Rachel Grindlay47080
Rochelle Cox47080
Emmanuelle Convert45076

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Tim Austin580100
Andrew Smith57098
David Stanley56097
Martin Cousins56097
Tim Rogers56097
Peter Annetts55095
Michael Free54093
Brian Brannigan51088
Grant Billen51088
Peter Hopper51088
Paul Toomey50086
Simon Nash49084
John Murray48083
Iain McKernan47081
Fergus Dixon44076
Ian Jessup44076
Jamie Kennedy44076
David McGhee43074
Rob Truscott41071
Digby Pritchard40069
Wayne Pepper39067
Peter Erlandsen38066
Stephen Vaughan35060
James Stuart33057
Brett Lovell31053

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Margaret Jones400100
Tania Kennedy400100
Lara D'abreo39098
Barbara Dawson31078
Linda Sesta27068

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Rick SteeleCS100
Melvyn Cox570100
John Brayan48084
Andy Graham47082
James Lithgow45079
Graham Field43075
Jim Mackay43075
Oystein Nytro43075
Ian Cameron42074
Larry Weiss41072
Rod Eckels40070
Rodney Parkin40070
Peter Thomason38067
Andrew Lumsden31054

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner430100
Robin Cameron42098
Lisa Lampe37086
Adrienne Kirby30070
Gayle Shepherd19044

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Keelan Birch60041.18100
Duncan Currie60044.3793
Aidan Dawson580 89
Clyde McGhee430 66
Cameron Will280 43

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Georgia Jones420100
Tshinta Hopper420100
Sophie Jones34081

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill510100
Ian McKenzie510100
Warwick Selby48094
Gordon Wilson46090
Jim Merchant42082
John Anderson42082
Ted Woodley42082
Ross Catterall37073
Ken Jacobson35069
John Giles33065
Keith Goode31061
Tim Cox31061
Terry Murphy30059
Dennis Sparling26051
Ernest Windschuttel24047
Ross Duker24047
Dave Lotty22043
David Dash21041
Graham Horrocks20039

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox330100
Helen Murphy330100
Carol Jacobson32097
Sue Thomson28085
Mary Jane Mahony26079
Margaret Waugh25076
Marion Gledhill21064
Gwen Sewell18055

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr (walking)370100
David Noble (walking)32086
Henry Foster31084
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)27073

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer400100
Malcolm Gledhill37093
Ted Mulherin37093
Brian Cleland35088
Lloyd Gledhill34085
Bruce Stanley21053

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Wendy Hopper00