Results 2016/17
Event 7 - Sheldon Forest - 16/11/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan580100
Andrew Hill57098
Paul Shoemark57098
Ondrej Pavlu56097
Tristan White52090
Joel Putnam48083
Istvan Kertesz45078
Ruairidh MacDonald40069
Jake Robertson38066
Harry Day30052
Murray Pinnock29050
Jack Lever22038

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant450100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz44098
Ciara Smart40089
Trudy Krajenbrink37082
Alitia Dougall34076
Georgia Buckley34076
Amy Harmer33073
Jaclyn Fletcher32071
Emily Butler22049

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks550100
Kar-Soon Lim51093
Laurent Billot51093
Matt Dowle51093
Andrew Graham47085
Mark Schaefer46084
Richard Pattison46084
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles46084
Lee Coady41075
Paul Rainbow39071
Stefan Kuehn39071
Stuart Deane39071
Joshua Braidwood38069
Phillip Smyth38069
Corey Spink37067
Darren Slattery37067
Matt Hackett37067
Nick Eales37067
Jason Wiebe35064
Tim Giles35064
Brett Sewell34062
Dan Martin33060
Andrew Dowley32058
Roderick Smith27049

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler520100
Toni Bachvarova47090
Belinda Kinneally44085
Rachel Grindlay42081
Carolyn Haupt39075
Rochelle Cox39075
Kim Eales29056
Amy Evans17033
Katie Robinson16031

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
John BulmanCS100
Tim Rogers510100
Anthony Petterson50098
David Stanley50098
Michael Ridley-Smith50098
Richard Morris50098
Andrew Smith49096
Martin Cousins48094
Peter Annetts48094
Graeme McLeod47092
David Bray46090
Brian Brannigan44086
Fergus Dixon44086
Iain McKernan43084
Michael Free43084
Tony Hill43084
Chris Arnison41080
Jamie Kennedy41080
Andrew Goddard40078
Gregor Riese40078
Pete Fallows40078
Stuart Butler40078
Simon Nash39076
Digby Pritchard38075
Ian Jessup38075
Martin Smith38075
Peter Day37073
Peter Erlandsen34067
David McGhee33065
Rob Truscott31061
Stephen Vaughan30059
James Stuart29057
Paul Every21041
Brett Lovell19037
Paul Toomey13025

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler470100
Margaret Jones35074
Tania Kennedy35074
Amanda Mackie34072
Carolyn Davies33070
Christine Darby33070
Kylie Seary33070
Lara D'abreo33070
Dianne Bergen32068
Joanna Parr32068
Linda Chan32068
Airdrie Long30064
Suzanne Kelly29062
Jen Hodgeman26055
Barbara Dawson25053
Karen Langan25053
Caroline Rogers23049

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox470100
John Brayan45096
Graham Field44094
James Lithgow41087
Andy Graham39083
Ian Cameron36077
Jim Mackay36077
Larry Weiss36077
Martin Mansfield36077
Mike Ward35074
Rod Eckels35074
Johnny Petersen33070
Martin Dearnley33070
Martin Slade33070
Stephen Holloway33070
Peter Thomason31066
Rodney Parkin30064
David Noble29062
Scott Chodwich26055
Nicholas Swan23049
Michael Roylance21045

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner380100
Robin Cameron37097
Kerry Emslie32084
Lisa Lampe32084
Stacey Bryce32084
Pauline Evans30079
Sue Froude29076
Adrienne Kirby21055
Helen Douglas18047
Julia Prudhoe8021

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch530100
Aidan Dawson51096
Jeremy Butler43081
Alastair George42079
Clyde McGhee40075
James Gellan36068
Fergus Mackie34064
Nathan Butler33062
James Langen00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George280100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill450100
Warwick Selby44098
Roger Mail41091
Gordon Wilson40089
Steve Flick40089
John Anderson38084
Ted Woodley38084
Ian Miller35078
Jim Merchant35078
Steve Dunlop34076
Ross Catterall32071
John Giles31069
Ron Junghans31069
Dave Lotty26058
Jonathon D'Arcy26058
Trevor Walter Carr25056
Ken Jacobson24053
Dennis Sparling20044

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson300100
Sue Thomson29097
Margaret Waugh28093
Gwen Sewell20067

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr (walking)330100
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)32097
Wayne Pepper (Walking)30091
Henry Foster28085
Robert Newman28085
David Stitt (Walking)27082
Mark Shingler (Walking)27082

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah300100
Julie Cossell22073
Lesley Cox22073
Jessica O'Flaherty20067

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin330100
Heiko Schaefer29088
Malcolm Gledhill29088
Bruce Stanley28085
Lloyd Gledhill28085

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris230100
Beverley Johnson12052

Groups

NameScorePoints
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran320100
Marcus and Tayzar Kringas320100
Rebecca D'Arcy and Chloe Smith30094
D & J Gardner & V Ali27084
Andrew Marian and Astrid17053
Michelle Hughes5016