Results 2016/17
Event 6 - Charity Point - 9/11/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan580100
Andrew Hill55095
Ondrej Pavlu54093
Paul Shoemark51088
Istvan Kertesz43074
Tim Emslie41071
Hugh Percival31053

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant500100
Nicole Mealing46092
Emma Gibbs40080
Clare Murphy39078
Nikolett Halmai39078
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz38076
Claire Stewart26052
Julie Taylor25050
Belinda Morante21042

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks540100
Matt Dowle53098
Kar-Soon Lim51094
Andrew Graham48089
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles48089
Laurent Billot47087
Mitchell Isaacs46085
Richard Pattison46085
Stuart Deane46085
Phillip Smyth45083
Tim Butcher45083
Dan Smith44081
Joshua Braidwood43080
Brett Sewell42078
Andrew Dowley40074
Corey Spink40074
Matt Hackett40074
Michael Tomkins37069
Mark Brindley35065
Adreas Mross32059
Roderick Smith31057

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler510100
Belinda Kinneally46090
Rochelle Cox44086
Toni Bachvarova44086
Rachel Grindlay41080
Emmanuelle Convert40078

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris560100
Tim Rogers53095
David Stanley51091
David Bray50089
Andrew Smith49088
Anthony Petterson49088
Grant Billen49088
Martin Cousins49088
Michael Free48086
Paul Every47084
Peter Hopper47084
Fergus Dixon45080
Ross Morrison44079
Ian Jessup43077
Jamie Kennedy43077
John Bulman43077
John Murray42075
Peter Annetts42075
Chris Arnison41073
Iain McKernan41073
Brian Brannigan39070
David McGhee38068
Digby Pritchard37066
Paul Toomey35063
Eric Young34061
James Stuart34061
Stephen Vaughan31055
Sandy Gellan30054
Rob Truscott28050
Brett Lovell23041

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler480100
Alison Curtin44092
Lara D'abreo42088
Amanda Mackie36075
Dianne Bergen36075
Kylie Seary34071
Tania Kennedy34071
Linda Sesta33069
Carolyn Davies32067
Elizabeth Bulman29060
Barbara Dawson27056
Linda Chan27056
Caroline Rogers26054
Andrea Verlander18038

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox480100
Andy Graham46096
Colin Burnett45094
Mike Hotchkis45094
John Brayan44092
Larry Weiss43090
Martin Slade42088
Julian Ledger40083
Graham Field39081
Jim Mackay39081
Martin Dearnley39081
Ian Cameron38079
Rod Eckels38079
Mike Ward36075
Stephen Holloway36075
Martin Mansfield35073
Johnny Petersen34071
Peter Thomason33069
Michael Roylance30063
Tim Perry29060

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner450100
Robin Cameron40089
Adrienne Kirby34076
Kerry Emslie33073
Sue Froude32071
Lisa Lampe29064
Stacey Bryce28062
Lee Lowe25056
Helen Wright15033

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch520100
Toby Wilson47090
Clyde McGhee36069
James Gellan35067
Cameron Will24046

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
L & J Barbour360100
Emily Farebrother29081

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ian MillerCS100
Graeme Hill480100
Warwick Selby45094
Ian McKenzie44092
Roger Mail42088
John Anderson39081
Ted Woodley39081
Steve Dunlop36075
Ken Jacobson35073
Ross Catterall35073
Tim Cox33069
John Giles32067
Keith Goode30063
Ron Junghans29060
Dennis Sparling27056
Dave Lotty25052
Ernest Windschuttel23048
Chris Sabin14029

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox350100
Carol Jacobson34097
Helen Murphy32091
Margaret Waugh32091
Sue Thomson31089
Mary Jane Mahony28080
Gwen Sewell23066
Hester Slade23066
Marion Gledhill22063

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr (walking)320100
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)30094

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Julie Cossell250100
Jessica O'Flaherty21084
Stephanie Allen (Walking)12048

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Cleland360100
Malcolm Gledhill33092
Bruce Stanley22061
John Heffernan21058
Barry Pearce17047

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris180100
Wendy Hopper00

Groups

NameScorePoints
K Loane & Duncan320100
R Morrison E,Lodewijks320100
Z & G Farebrother29091
Darren/Joan Gardner22069
V Cullen & J Keane20063
Team Sophia17053