Results 2016/17
Event 5 - Stringybark Creek - 2/11/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill570100
Ondrej Pavlu570100
Steve Ryan56098
Ruairidh MacDonald55096
Istvan Kertesz48084
Joel Putnam47082
Brendan Hatton46081
Michael Weiner44077
Paul Shoemark44077
Stephen Cossell42074
Nick Raper35061
Rob Wong35061
Hugh Percival33058
Jack Lever23040

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant490100
Michelle Hone39080
Emma Gibbs36073
Silvia Teoh35071
Helen Parker34069
Nikolett Halmai34069
Amy Harmer33067
Ciara Smart33067
Julie Taylor33067
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz31063
Trudy Krajenbrink31063
Amy Barnes29059
Jaclyn Fletcher28057
Joy Zheng19039
Belinda Morante18037

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Tom Davies560100
Matt Dowle52093
Kar-Soon Lim50089
Glenn Horrocks49088
Laurent Billot48086
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles47084
Andrew Graham46082
Mark Schaefer46082
Richard Pattison46082
Stefan Kuehn43077
Tim Butcher43077
Brett Sewell42075
Anthony Dowle41073
Mitchell Isaacs40071
Tim Giles38068
Phillip Smyth37066
Jason Wiebe36064
Paul Rainbow36064
Istuan Grubits35063
Peter de Lissa34061
Joshua Braidwood33059
Corey Spink30054
Peter Fozo29052
Nick Eales27048
Dan Martin23041
Roderick Smith23041

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler520100
Rochelle Cox42081
Toni Bachvarova42081
Belinda Kinneally41079
Mary Fien39075
Rachel Grindlay36069
Emmanuelle Convert34065
Vicki Bennett32062
Kim Eales27052
Clare Bumak18035
Mary Botto16031
Dan Dan9017

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris530100
Tim Rogers530100
David Stanley48091
Andrew Smith46087
Martin Cousins46087
David Bray45085
Peter Hopper45085
Michael Free44083
Paul Every44083
Peter Annetts44083
Andrew Goddard43081
Jamie Kennedy43081
Anthony Petterson42079
Graeme McLeod42079
John Bulman42079
Tony Hill41077
Fergus Dixon40075
Brian Brannigan39074
Grant Billen38072
Ian Clitheroe38072
Ian Jessup38072
Chris Arnison36068
David McGhee36068
Gregor Riese36068
Rob Truscott36068
Paul Toomey35066
Chris Stevenson34064
Mark Shingler34064
Peter Day34064
Digby Pritchard32060
James Stuart32060
Wayne Pepper31058
Stuart Butler29055
Andrew MacDonald28053
Peter Erlandsen28053
Stephen Vaughan24045
Brett Lovell21040
Kim Loane19036
Eyal Ilsar17032

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Cath Chalmers420100
Joanna Parr38090
Airdrie Long33079
Tania Kennedy33079
Lara D'abreo32076
Linda Sesta30071
Linda Chan29069
Carolyn Davies28067
Karen Langan27064
Amanda Mackie24057
Caroline Rogers24057
Elizabeth Bulman24057
Dianne Bergen19045
Barbara Dawson17040

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
John Brayan450100
James Lithgow43096
Colin Burnett42093
Graham Field41091
Graeme Dawson40089
David Noble39087
Mike Hotchkis38084
Martin Dearnley36080
Martin Slade36080
Ian Cameron33073
Julian Ledger33073
Larry Weiss32071
Peter Thomason29064
Martin Mansfield28062
Michael Roylance28062
Johnny Petersen26058
Nicholas Swan24053
Garry Williams23051
John Fuller22049
James Collier20044
Stephen Holloway17038

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner380100
Lisa Lampe31082
Sue Froude28074
Adrienne Kirby27071
Lee Lowe26068
Kerry Emslie25066
Helen Wright103

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch550100
Alastair George51093
Toby Wilson49089
Clyde McGhee41075
Ewan Shingler40073
James Gellan37067
Jeremy Butler35064
Kari Marsh24044
Jamie Marsh18033
Cameron Will16029
Ryan Paget11020

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Nea Shingler340100
Tshinta Hopper33097
Julia Louise Barbour28082

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ken JacobsonCS100
Warwick Selby430100
Graeme Hill40093
Roger Mail38088
Ross Barr38088
Steve Flick38088
Jim Merchant37086
John Anderson37086
Ron Junghans36084
Ted Woodley35081
Ian Miller32074
Steve Dunlop32074
David Bowerman30070
Ian McKenzie29067
John Giles29067
Tim Cox29067
Keith Goode27063
David Dash19044
John Hook18042
Trevor Carr18042
Dennis Sparling17040
Ross Duker14033
Ross Catterall13030
Ernest Windschuttel12028

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Margaret Waugh270100
Sue Thomson26096
Helen Murphy23085
Bryony Cox22081
Hester Slade20074
Mary Jane Mahony20074
Cheryl Bluett15056
Gwen Sewell15056

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)310100
Melvyn Cox (walking)310100
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)27087
Robert Newman26084
Henry Foster20065
James Wells (Walking)11035
Graham Horrocks (Walking)3010
Terry Carson00

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Nicola Adams (Walking)210100
Julie Cossell18086
Lesley Cox17081
Jessica O'Flaherty15071
Irene Carson (Walking)7033
Stephanie Allen (Walking)6029

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Lloyd Gledhill340100
Malcolm Gledhill33097
Bruce Stanley26076
Brian Cleland17050
John Heffernan10029

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris150100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Ronan Fagan & Yoav Mazor350100
Kirrilee & Sam Russell31089
Rebecca D'Arcy & Chloe Smith31089
David Barnes & Michelle Hill30086
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran29083
Bonney Florence Jeremy Carlen28080
Sandy & Annie Gellan26074
Marcus and Tatlar Kringas25071
E Contini & T Anandakumar22063
Luke family21060
Darren Joon & Victoria17049
John & Emma Hulst16046
Louise Tiller & Kate Schofield12034
Alizee Latteur Anna Raaymalier00