Results 2016/17
Event 4 - Sydney Olympic Park - 26/10/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60034.37100
Andrew Hill60037.1593
James McQuillan60039.1788
Andrew Brown590 76
Michael Weiner590 76
Nick Woodward580 74
Ruairidh MacDonald570 73
Stephen Cossell560 72
Joel Putnam550 71
Aaron Smith540 69
Chris Firbank540 69
Tim Emslie510 65
Istvan Kertesz500 64
Xiaochen Huang460 59
Jack Lever400 51
Hugh Percival350 45
William Ridley290 37

Open Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Lisa Grant60043.57100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz570 93
Nicole Mealing570 93
Clare Murphy490 80
Trudy Krajenbrink490 80
Nikolett Halmai480 78
Helen Parker460 75
Ciara Smart430 70
Jaclyn Fletcher410 67
Amy Harmer390 63
Emma Lodewijks380 62
Belinda Morante360 59
Bonney Florence340 55
Lidia Rasskazova340 55

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Green60034.54100
Tom Davies60038.3191
Andrew Graham60043.1581
Anthony Dowle580 75
Mark Schaefer580 75
Glenn Horrocks570 74
Dan Smith550 71
Tim Butcher520 67
Brett Sewell510 66
Chris Jacka510 66
Mitchell Isaacs510 66
Richard Pattison510 66
Phillip Smyth500 65
Nick Eales480 62
Corey Spink470 61
Matt Hackett470 61
Peter Fozo470 61
Gerrit Niemann410 53
Roderick Smith410 53
Ken Schaefer400 52
Andreas Mross340 44

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova540100
Belinda Kinneally51094
Rochelle Cox51094
Kim Eales42078
Vicki Bennett41076
Gritta Niemann39072
Clare Bumak38070
Thuy Ho37069
Heidi Van Schaik25046

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60036.54100
Ross Morrison60040.5490
Greg Barbour60043.1185
Martin Cousins60043.4684
Andrew Smith60044.0384
Anthony Petterson60044.1983
Tim Rogers60044.2183
David Bray60044.3683
David Stanley590 81
Graeme McLeod580 79
Peter Annetts580 79
Fergus Dixon570 78
Peter Hopper570 78
Andrew Goddard550 75
Michael Free550 75
Ian Jones540 74
John Bulman540 74
Eric Young530 72
Ian Clitheroe530 72
Tony Hill530 72
Hamish Mackie520 71
Wayne Pepper520 71
Grant Billen510 70
John Murray510 70
Paul Toomey510 70
Alan Gibson500 68
Chris Arnison480 66
Ian Jessup480 66
Jamie Kennedy480 66
David McGhee470 64
John Fuller (VM)470 64
Pete Day450 62
Andrew MacDonald440 60
Digby Pritchard440 60
James Stuart440 60
Stephen Vaughan410 56
Kim Loane370 51

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert480100
Amanda Mackie46096
Airdrie Long44092
Lara D'abreo42088
Tania Kennedy42088
Joanna Parr39081
Karen Langan39081
Kylie Seary39081
Elizabeth Bulman38079
Linda Sesta36075
Nadine Gibbon35073
Barbara Dawson34071
Dianne Bergen34071

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael RoylanceCS100
Melvyn Cox580100
Andy Graham55095
Mike Hotchkis55095
Graeme Dawson54093
Graham Field53091
Colin Burnett52090
John Brayan52090
David Noble51088
Matt Peters51088
Martin Dearnley50086
Martin Mansfield48083
Martin Slade48083
Nicholas Swan48083
Bob Morgan46079
Ian Cameron46079
Rodney Parkin46079
Julian Ledger45078
Peter Thomason45078
Andrew Lumsden44076
Larry Weiss44076
Johnny Petersen39067
Garry Williams37064
Stephen Holloway36062
Ron Pallas28048

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron480100
Karin Hefftner47098
Lisa Lampe43090
Kerry Emslie38079
Lee Lowe37077
Adrienne Kirby36075
Sue Froude33069
Pushpa Perera21044
Helen Wright20042
Irene Carson14029

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Keelan Birch60039.01100
Toby Wilson60041.0995
Fergus Mackie60043.5589
Alastair George540 78
James Langan390 56
Cameron Will380 55
Angus Van Schaik140 20

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper510100
Sophie Jones39076

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson520100
Graeme Hill51098
Warwick Selby51098
Roger Mail49094
Ross Barr48092
Ian McKenzie47090
Wilbert Hollinger45087
Ian Miller43083
Jim Merchant43083
Steve Dunlop43083
Terry Bluett43083
David Bowerman42081
John Anderson42081
Ron Junghans42081
Keith Goode41079
Ken Jacobson40077
John Giles37071
Ross Catterall37071
David Dash33063
Dennis Sparling33063
Dave Lotty31060

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson440100
Helen Murphy42095
Bryony Cox38086
Sue Thomson36082
Mary Jane Mahony35080
Hester Slade32073
Margaret Waugh31070
Gwen Sewell28064

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)420100
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)36086
Robert Newman36086
Henry Foster29069
Graham Horrocks (Walking)19045

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Julie Cossell320100
Jessica O'Flaherty29091
Barbara Junghans21066

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Lloyd Gledhill430100
Malcolm Gledhill41095
Brian Cleland36084

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris300100
Toni Frank29097
Wendy Hopper13043

Groups

NameScorePoints
Vanessa Collin Jason Keane490100
Carol MacDougall44090
Kathryn Cox group31063
Maggie and Jim Mackay26053
David Christie20041