Results 2016/17
Event 3 - Forty Baskets - 19/10/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60044.41100
Andrew Brown550 91
Ruairidh MacDonald540 89
Joel Putnam480 79
Stephen Cossell470 78
Rob Wong440 73
Nick Woodward430 71
Istvan Kertesz420 70
Jeff Luland420 70
Jack Lever390 65
Hugh Percival320 53

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing470100
Lisa Grant46098
Michelle Hone41087
Belinda Morante39083
Nikolett Halmai39083
Amy Barnes37079
Jaclyn Fletcher36077
Ciara Smart25053

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Green590100
Glenn Horrocks57097
Tom Davies55093
Andrew Graham50085
Laurent Billot47080
Mitchell Isaacs44075
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles44075
Darren Slattery43073
Mark Schaefer43073
Richard Pattison43073
Stefan Kuehn43073
Corey Spink42071
Tim Butcher42071
Tim Giles42071
Brett Sewell39066
Chris Jacka37063

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Belinda Kinneally400100
Toni Bachvarova400100
Amy Evans39098
Katie Robinson39098
Emmanuelle Convert37093
Mary Fien37093
Joanne Holley17043
Dan Dan8020

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter HopperCS100
Richard Morris570100
John Havranek53093
Tim Rogers52091
Ross Morrison48084
Andrew Smith47082
David Stanley47082
Peter Annetts47082
Fergus Dixon45079
Grant Billen45079
Wayne Pepper44077
Andrew Goddard43075
Paul Every43075
Brendan Walsh42074
Jamie Kennedy42074
John Bulman42074
Michael Free41072
Martin Cousins39068
Paul Toomey39068
Digby Pritchard37065
Hamish Mackie37065
Ian Jessup37065
Andrew MacDonald36063
Chris Stevenson36063
Eric Young36063
James Stuart36063
Tony Hill36063
Iain McKernan34060
Ian Clitheroe32056
Kim Loane32056
David McGhee29051
Stephen Vaughan26046

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert420100
Paula Shingler41098
Jo Parr39093
Carolyn Davies38090
Tania Kennedy36086
Airdrie Long35083
Lara D'abreo35083
Lynn Stanway35083
Amanda Mackie34081
Elizabeth Bulman29069
Maria Lee28067
Caroline Rogers22052
Andrea Verlander15036

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox490100
Andy Graham45092
Graham Field43088
Martin Slade43088
Jim Mackay39080
Larry Weiss39080
Mike Ward39080
Rodney Parkin39080
Nicholas Swan38078
Rod Eckels38078
Julian Ledger37076
Johnny Petersen35071
Bob Morgan34069
Garry Williams33067
Vlad Boev33067
Peter Thomason32065
Andrew Lumsden27055
Michael Roylance27055
David Jenkins23047

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner430100
Robin Cameron38088
Sue Froude33077
Debbie Byers32074
Stacey Bryce32074
Christina Holder28065
Kerry Emslie28065
Pauline Evans27063
Julia Prudhoe19044

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson580100
Alastair George50086
Simen Andersen Oeie43074
Clyde McGhee39067
Keelan Birch29050
Cameron Will23040
George Mihalarias14024
Ronan Imber14024
Cameron Green9016

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper310100
Piya Imber13042

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill440100
Ross Barr43098
Warwick Selby43098
Jim Merchant42095
Gordon Wilson41093
Ted Woodley41093
Roger Mail38086
Ron Junghans35080
David Bowerman34077
Ken Jacobson34077
Tim Cox33075
Ian Miller32073
Terry Murphy32073
Ian McKenzie31070
John Giles30068
Keith Goode30068
Chris Sabin28064
Ernest Windschuttel24055
David Dash20045
John Hook18041

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox330100
Carol Jacobson330100
Margaret Duguid32097
Helen Murphy30091
Hester Slade28085
Sue Thomson24073
Margaret Waugh20061
Cheryl Bluett17052
Gwen Sewell17052

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Povah (Walking)350100
Henry Foster32091
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)32091
Robert Newman32091
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)30086
Mike Hooppell26074
Graham Horrocks (Walking)10029
James Wells (Walking)00

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah350100
Helen Smith (Walking)27077
Julie Cossell27077
Rachael Povah (Walking)27077
Nicola Adams (Walking)24069
Stephanie Allen (Walking)15043

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer350100
Lloyd Gledhill34097
Bruce Stanley32091

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Wendy Hopper60100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Marcus and Tayzar Kringas350100
Welling Group33094
Jeremy Carlon and Bonney Florence32091
Jessica Brimsle and Lucy Lutze29083
Peter Hibberd and Andrea Sjovall28080
Vanessa Cullen & Jason Keane28080
Havanek Group24069
Steph Nicholls Group22063
Benjamin Thomas, Joel and Harry,Group21060
Martin Asha and Jasmine,Kovel21060
Annalise Wingham and Kristy Bewley19054
Lachlan and Austin Holley16046
Melissa and Sammy Grant16046
Freya Amelie,,Bella10029
Archie Otto and,Sean8023
Hutton Group7020
Tess Northcott and Charlotte Fullarton206