Results 2016/17
Event 2 - Whale Rock - 12/10/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill580100
Steve Ryan580100
James McQuillan57098
Joel Putnam50086
Brendan Hatton49084
Andrew Brown46079
Chris Firbank45078
Ruairidh MacDonald39067
Erik Ekers38066
Jeff Luland37064
Rob Wong37064
Hugh Percival30052
Istvan Kertesz24041

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant490100
Nicole Mealing45092
Helen Parker40082
Irina Tretiakova39080
Michelle Hone39080
Silvia Teoh36073
Nikolett Halmai35071
Alitia Dougall34069
Clare Murphy34069
Emma Gibbs34069
Jaclyn Fletcher34069
Amy Harmer29059
Belinda Morante29059

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks560100
Mark Schaefer50089
Matt Dowle50089
Andrew Graham49088
Laurent Billot48086
Richard Pattison45080
Darren Slattery44079
Lee Coady43077
Callum Thomson42075
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles42075
Tim Butcher40071
Nick Eales39070
Brett Sewell37066
Klayton Smith37066
Jason Wiebe36064
Corey Spink34061
Andreas Mross27048

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien500100
Toni Bachvarova47094
Belinda Kinneally46092
Rochelle Cox40080
Emmanuelle Convert36072
Kim Eales32064

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris560100
Ross Morrison53095
Tim Rogers53095
Andrew Smith51091
Graeme McLeod51091
Mark Shingler51091
Peter Annetts50089
Anthony Petterson49088
Martin Cousins49088
Grant Billen47084
Michael Free47084
Michael Ridley-Smith47084
Paul Every47084
Simon George46082
Hamish Mackie45080
Eric Young43077
Fergus Dixon42075
Wayne Pepper42075
Gregor Riese41073
Jamie Kennedy41073
David Stanley40071
John Bulman39070
John Murray39070
Paul Toomey39070
Chris Arnison37066
Andrew Wisniewski36064
Chris Stevenson35063
Dmitry Stukov34061
Digby Pritchard30054
Peter Erlandsen30054
Andrew MacDonald29052
Stephen Vaughan24043
James Stuart23041

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler470100
Lara D'abreo35074
Airdrie Long33070
Amanda Mackie32068
Jan Seeho31066
Tania Kennedy31066
Dianne Bergen28060
Elizabeth Bulman25053
Susan Kitchener24051
Barbara Dawson18038

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Larry WeissCS100
Mike Hotchkis480100
Graeme Dawson43090
David Noble42088
Graham Field42088
John Brayan42088
Martin Slade40083
Andy Graham39081
Martin Dearnley39081
Rodney Parkin38079
Ian Cameron36075
Bob Morgan35073
Nicholas Swan35073
Tim Perry35073
Julian Ledger34071
Martin Mansfield33069
Mike Ward33069
Daryl Watson32067
Johnny Petersen31065
Stephen Holloway31065
Garry Williams30063
Michael Roylance28058
Peter Thomason28058
Vlad Boev26054

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Lampe320100
Adrienne Kirby30094
Kerry Emslie30094
Pauline Evans30094
Sue Froude29091
Stacey Bryce24075

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Fergus Mackie560100
Toby Wilson560100
Keelan Birch52093
Cameron Will26046
Finn Mackay25045
Jamie Marsh21038

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Nea Shingler290100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby440100
John Anderson41093
Gordon Wilson40091
Ted Woodley40091
Graeme Hill39089
Ross Barr38086
Jim Merchant37084
Ken Jacobson35080
David Bowerman32073
Ian Miller32073
Ron Junghans32073
Steve Dunlop31070
Tim Cox27061
John Giles25057
Ernest Windschuttel24055
Terry Murphy24055
Dennis Sparling23052
Eric Smith23052
Ross Duker23052
Dave Lotty22050
Ian McKenzie22050
Chris Sabin20045
Keith Goode20045
David Dash19043

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox280100
Helen Murphy27096
Hester Slade26093
Margaret Waugh25089
Mary Jane Mahony22079
Sue Thomson21075
Marion Gledhill19068
Cheryl Bluett16057
Gwen Sewell15054

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox (walking)320100
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)26081
Henry Foster25078
Robert Newman23072
James Wells (Walking)18056

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah270100
Claire Joss23085
Julie Cossell22081
Kathryn Cox20074
Lesley Cox19070
Barbara Junghans9033

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer370100
Malcolm Gledhill34092
Lloyd Gledhill30081
Ted Mulherin30081
John Heffernan19051
Barry Cole16043

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris130100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Tony Perna & Cassie Lowry350100
Marcus & Tayzar Kringas30086
Michelle Hill & David Barnes30086
Julia & Louise Barbour29083
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran28080
Maggie Mackay Group26074
Ian Bilmon & Catherine Murphy25071
David Jenkins & Simen Oie21060
Isobel & Walter Bowman17049
Ed & Dan Craig16046
Ralph & Stephanie Allen11031