Results 2016/17
Event 1 - Lavender Bay - 5/10/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60038.33100
Andrew Hill60040.3995
Andrew Brown60042.3591
Michael Weiner560 80
Brendan Hatton530 76
Istvan Kertesz510 73
Zac Sweeney500 71
Nick Woodward490 70
Stephen Cossell490 70
Joel Putnam480 69
Rob Wong460 66
Robert Slater430 61
Jeff Luland380 54
Jack Lever360 51
Tom Huang330 47
Hugh Percival270 39
Paul Molloy110 16

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing530100
Lisa Grant52098
Michelle Hone42079
Alitia Dougall40075
Belinda Morante40075
Clare Murphy40075
Nikolett Halmai40075
Emma Gibbs38072
Amy Harmer37070
Amy Barnes34064
Jaclyn Fletcher33062
Joy Zheng33062

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Green60040.56100
Tom Davies60044.1593
Anthony Dowle560 85
Matt Dowle540 82
Mark Schaefer530 80
Andrew Graham520 79
Laurent Billot510 77
Richard Pattison510 77
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles510 77
Darren Slattery500 76
Sandy Smith490 74
Callum Thomson470 71
Brett Sewell460 70
Istuan Grubits460 70
Phillip Smyth450 68
Tim Giles440 67
Stefan Kuehn430 65
Nick Eales380 58
Dan Martin360 55

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien530100
Toni Bachvarova49092
Rachel Grindlay46087
Emmanuelle Convert44083
Kim Eales35066
Marguerite O'Rourke31058
Nicola Adams29055
Kim Wlossak18034
Heidi Van Schaik11021

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60041.19100
Martin Cousins550 84
Peter Annetts550 84
Ross Morrison550 84
Andrew Smith540 83
Anthony Petterson540 83
Tim Rogers530 81
David Bray510 78
Mark Shingler510 78
Graeme McLeod500 77
Jamie Kennedy500 77
Michael Free500 77
Pete Fallows500 77
Ian Clitheroe490 75
Hamish Mackie470 72
John Bulman470 72
Paul Toomey460 70
Peter Hopper460 70
Tony Hill460 70
Wayne Pepper460 70
Iain McKernan450 69
Digby Pritchard440 67
Eric Young430 66
Paul Every430 66
David McGhee420 64
Dmitry Stukov420 64
Gregor Riese410 63
Pete Day410 63
Peter Erlandsen410 63
Chris Cunningham400 61
Grant Billen400 61
Ian Jessup380 58
James Stuart380 58
Craig Johnson360 55
Jeremy Longworth310 47
Doug Stead300 46
Richard Stanley260 40
Stephen Vaughan260 40
Michael Hanratty250 38

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler520100
Margaret Jones41079
Amanda Mackie39075
Caroline Rogers36069
Susan Kitchener34065
Linda Sesta31060
Dianne Bergen30058
Carolyn Davies28054
Elizabeth Bulman27052
Jan Seeho23044
Linda Parker23044
Andrea Verlander00

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox520100
Andy Graham50096
John Brayan50096
Mike Hotchkis49094
Colin Burnett45087
David Noble45087
Graham Field44085
Larry Weiss44085
Andrew Lumsden43083
Martin Dearnley43083
Rodney Parkin43083
Neil Hawthorne42081
Rod Eckels41079
Ian Cameron40077
Martin Slade40077
Mike Ward40077
Nicholas Swan40077
Julian Ledger38073
Peter Thomason34065
Stephen Holloway34065
Stuart McWilliam34065
Martin Mansfield28054
Garry Williams20038

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner480100
Pauline Evans35073
Adrienne Kirby34071
Lisa Lampe33069
Stacey Bryce31065
Sue Froude31065

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Keelan Birch60044.00100
Toby Wilson590 96
Fergus Mackie510 83
Ewan Shingler380 62
Thomas Hawkeswood280 46
Angus Van Schaik70 11

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Georgia Jones460100
Sophie Jones42091
Tshinta Hopper41089
Piya Imber24052

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross DukerCS100
Warwick Selby500100
Gordon Wilson44088
Ross Barr44088
Ted Woodley44088
Jim Merchant43086
Graeme Hill42084
Ken Jacobson39078
Ron Junghans39078
Terry Bluett38076
David Bowerman37074
Ian Miller37074
David Dash33066
John Anderson33066
John Giles33066
Keith Goode32064
Ian McKenzie31062
Tim Cox29058
Terry Murphy28056
David Stitt26052
James Wells21042

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Murphy310100
Bryony Cox30097
Mary Jane Mahony30097
Sue Thomson30097
Margaret Duguid28090
Hester Slade27087
Margaret Waugh25081
Gwen Sewell20065

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Henry Foster250100
Paul Prudhoe (Walking)250100

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Julie Cossell200100
Barbara Junghans10050

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer360100
Lloyd Gledhill360100
Malcolm Gledhill34094
Brian Cleland30083
Bruce Stanley25069

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Wendy Hopper130100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Ian Bilmon & Catherine Murphy400100
Vanessa Cullen & Jason Keane38095
Julia & Louise Barbour37093
Tony Perna & Cassie Lowry37093
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran35088
Mark & Adelaide Welling32080
Stuart & Finn Warran30075
Daniel Tzioumis & Max Gertlzr28070
Rose-Anne & Hannah Hawkeswood28070
Marcus & Samava25063
Michelle Hui & David Barnes24060
Raakhi Milan & Anjau D'Cunha21053
Amy W Liv W & Daisy W16040
Martin & Jasmine Kovel14035
Joel Max &,Harry11028
Emma S Roan Imber Kwong-fai10025
Phillip & Bianca Tzioumis4010