Results 2012/13
Event 19 - Pennant Hills Park - 6/02/2013
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill580100
Mark Schaefer51088
Tom Joss50086
Andrew Brown49084
Adrian White45078
Jeremy Fowler44076
Pierre Francois43074
Lee Coady42072
Darren Slattery41071
Andrew Graham40069
Anthony Dowle38066
Istvan Kertesz37064
James McQuillan36062
Patrik Gunnarsson35060
Alex Sewell34059
Steve Ryan30052
Tyler Moser30052
Malcolm Ramsay29050
Gareth Chandler24041
Gavin Smith21036
Peter De Lissa20034

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Catherine Murphy43086
Lisa Grant41082
Claire Winnick40080
Angela Wallace32064
Silvia Teoh31062
Claire Darvodelsky30060
Lilla Gaiger24048
Kit Wong22044
Michelle Hone18036
Jasminka Dukic-Jovicevic15030

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Wayne PepperCS100
Richard Green480100
David Stanley47098
Glenn Horrocks47098
Daniel Dohle45094
Kar-Soon Lim43090
Grant Billen42088
Sandy Smith42088
Ken Schaefer41085
Neil Lefevre41085
Anthony Petterson40083
Martin Cousins40083
Matt Hackett40083
Ross Morrison40083
David Kricker37077
Shane Henry37077
Eric Young36075
Keith Povah36075
Charles Blaxland35073
Andrew Goddard34071
Anthony Darr34071
Mark Mueller34071
David McGhee33069
Stuart Deane33069
Dmitry Stukov32067
Nick Eales32067
Stuart Barber21044
Mike Jones18038
Serje Robidoux15031
Michael Clear5010

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Alison Curtin350100
Louise Brierty32091
Rachael Povah32091
Antoniya Bachvarova28080
Julia Clements28080
Melinda Gow28080
Lynda Calder27077
Nicole Sellin23066
Sarah Walter22063
Linda Larsen20057
Allison Lilley00
Filiz Bensan00

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Burton540100
Peter Annetts44081
Andrew Smith43080
Mark Savery43080
Tony Hill43080
Andy Graham42078
Malcolm Bradley41076
Graeme McLeod40074
David Noble39072
Andrew Wisniewski37069
Michael Ridley-Smith37069
Rod Eckels37069
Bob Morgan36067
Fergus Dixon36067
Ian Clitheroe34063
Dan Redfern32059
James Stuart32059
John Brayan32059
Peter Day32059
Clifford Heath30056
Mark Darvodelsky30056
Jamie Kennedy29054
Marco Sievi29054
Chris Arnison28052
Colin Noble27050
Jim Mackay25046
Peter Thomason25046
Chris Stevenson20037
Peter Erlandsen20037
Digby Pritchard17031
Tim Perry8015

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Jan Seeho290100
Carolyn Davies28097
Airdrie Long27093
Helen MacDonald23079
Robin Cameron23079
Tania Kennedy22076
Barbara Dawson18062
Anne Darvodelsky17059
Elizabeth Bulman12041
Megan Brown5017

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
James Lithgow440100
Gordon Wilson38086
Larry Weiss38086
Ross Emslie38086
Warwick Selby37084
Andrew Lumsden36082
Ian Cameron36082
Neil Hawthorne36082
Nick Dent34077
Jim Forbes33075
Ted Woodley33075
Steve Dunlop30068
John Giles29066
Julian Ledger29066
Stuart McWilliam29066
Ross Duker28064
Johnny Petersen26059
Michael Roylance26059
Henry Foster22050
Stephen Holloway20045
David Bowerman19043
Dennis Sparling11025

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner350100
Debbie Byers29083
Helen Murphy27077
Kerry Emslie26074
Carol Jacobson24069
Dale Thompson24069
Adrienne Kirby18051
Lee Lowe18051
Connie McNamee17049
Jane Asher16046
Julia Prudhoe4011

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Matthew Hill370100
Jay Seeho29078
Murray Noble27073
Kaj Bollerup16043

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Flick400100
Ross Barr36090
John Anderson35088
Ron Junghans33083
Ken Jacobson27068
Dave Dash21053
Graham Horrocks13033
David Stitt8020
Ernest Windschuttel8020

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox270100
Margaret Waugh26096
Mary Jane Mahony25093

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Mel Cox (Walking)320100
Ian McKenzie (walking)28088
Jim Merchant (Walking)20063

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)310100
Keryn Hassall19061
Julie Cossell15048
Vivienne Russell14045
Jette Bollerup (Walking)6019
Lesley Cox4013
Gail Barr (Walking)00

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Hugh Petterson410100
Duncan Currie38093
Aidan Dawson36088
Michael Brereton25061
Brian Tsang8020

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Ellen Currie300100
Nina Sartoretti25083

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin360100
Malcolm Gledhill30083
Tim Cox29081
Heiko Schaefer28078
Bruce Stanley26072
Brian Cleland25069
Eric Smith25069
Lloyd Gledhill23064

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris230100
Sue Thomson15065
June Stanley8035

Groups

NameScorePoints
James & Marianne Bruins360100
Louise Tiller and Kate Schofield32089
Chloe & Sam Walters31086
Joe & Alex Kronenburg29081
Andrew Barton and Emma Barton26072
Team Berko26072
Chan Linda & Madelynne15042
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik00